Skip to main content
Chittenango School District 
Click for parentsquare Click for peachjar Click for SchoolTool Click for Twitter
 
  • Slider Image
  • Slider Image
  • Slider Image
  • Slider Image
  • Slider Image
  • Slider Image
Announcements
Welcome to our new website!
Our new website provides our parents/community members access to school calendar events, through Calendarwiz.  For instructions on how to use the iCal feed with Outlook, iPhones, Androids or using a mobile device, please follow a link below:

Mobile Interface

Chittenango In The News

Bears Unified Basketball Team’s senior night ended in a win 33-32!
Chittenango High School's Robotics Team Wins Big at World Championships
Clear Path for Veterans in Chittenango Awarded a $23,000 grant to help support its Canine Program
Chittenango’s, Aiden Cavotta, honored as a Scholar Athlete at Carrier Dome
2019 Graduate, Jeremy Warters, to compete on “American Ninja Warrior"
Chittenango High School kicks off its fall high school football season
Clear Path For Veterans host ‘Red, White & Blue BBQ’
Local STEM girls hope to encourage other girls to love science
Chittenango wins first section title since 1977
Chittenango Bears Varsity Basketball Wins their First Section III Championship in 45 years!
Athlete of the Week: Chittenango’s Nathan Dziedzic
Chittenango boys roll to big win over VVS
Athlete Of The Week: Chittenango Bowler Angelo Falcon
Chittenango holds off Marcellus to stay unbeaten
Newsmakers with Dan Cummings: What is ARISE at the farm?
New Drone Class at Chittenango High School
Support grows for North Pole Ice Cream stand in Chittenango
Clear Path for Veterans has seen calls to their helpline triple during this pandemic
Chittenango HS helps “Sleep in Heavenly Peace” build beds for children in need
Chittenango Girls Soccer: Friday Morning Lights
Chittenango robotics team takes first place in competition
High School Football Preview: Chittenango Bears
Chittenango Students Master Robotics and Win Trip to NASA
Community rallies behind Isabella Vecchio, a young girl battling brain cancer
Chittenango students get ‘STEM’ practice with Lockheed Martin
Unified Basketball on Channel 3 News
Alainna Pack Local SYR Extraordinary Talent of the Week
Dads Take Your Child To School Day @ BRE
Cool Schools – One School, One Book
News Channel 9 Friday Morning Lights 
Chittenango Students Win Trip to NASA
BEARS in space on Spectrum News


 
Calendar
April 14, 2024
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
There are no events today. Please check the full event calendar for future events.
April 15
NYSESLAT Speaking Testing Window Begins
Girls Varsity Golf @ Westhill - 3:30 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Skaneateles - 5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Cortland - 5:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ East Syracuse Minoa - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. Jordan-Elbridge - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ East Syracuse Minoa - 5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Jordan-Elbridge - 6:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. New Hartford - 6:45 PM
April 16
Girls Varsity Golf @ Manlius Pebble Hill - 3:30 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Homer - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Homer - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Mexico - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball v. Homer - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball v. Homer - 5:45 PM
PTA Meeting - 6:00 PM
April 17
Girls Varsity Golf @ Skaneateles - 3:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Mexico - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Homer - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Cortland - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ Cortland - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Mexico - 5:00 PM
BOE Meeting @ CMS (OCM BOCES BUDGET VOTE) - 6:30 PM
Regular Board Meeting (OCM BOCES Budget Vote) - 6:30 PM
April 18
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Bishop Grimes (MPH/BG) - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Onondaga Central - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Onondaga Central - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Homer - 5:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 5:00 PM
April 19
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Oneida - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Pulaski - 4:30 PM
April 20
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Oswego - 11:00 AM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Holland Patent - 11:00 AM
April 22
Spring Recess - No School
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Solvay - 11:00 AM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. East Syracuse Minoa - 1:30 PM
April 23
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Oswego - 11:00 AM
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track - 1:00 PM
April 26
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Cortland - 11:00 AM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Phoenix - 1:00 PM
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track - 1:00 PM
Meet - Girls Varsity Outdoor Track - 1:00 PM
April 27
Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Utica Proctor - 12:00 PM
April 29
Emergency Closure Giveback - No School
Girls Varsity Golf @ Marcellus - 3:30 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. East Syracuse Minoa - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Phoenix - 4:30 PM
April 30
Boys Unified Basketball @ Homer (Boys and Girls) - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Rome Free Academy - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Cicero-North Syracuse - 4:30 PM
Boys Modified 7/8/9 Lacrosse v. Cazenovia - 4:45 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown - 5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. Marcellus - 5:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Cicero-North Syracuse - 5:45 PM
May 1
Girls Varsity Golf @ Cazenovia - 3:30 PM
Boys Varsity Outdoor Track v. Mexico - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Outdoor Track v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Skaneateles - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Clinton - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Mexico - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys 7th/8th Baseball @ Cazenovia - 5:00 PM
Girls 7th/8th Softball @ Cazenovia - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 5:00 PM
May 2
Boys Unified Basketball v. Nottingham (Nottingham) - 4:15 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Softball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Cazenovia - 4:45 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Central Square - 5:30 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Westhill - 6:00 PM
May 3
Girls Varsity Golf v. Bishop Grimes, Westhill - 3:30 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ East Syracuse Minoa - 4:00 PM
Boys 7th/8th Baseball v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Cazenovia - 4:30 PM
Boys Modified 7/8/9 Lacrosse v. Utica Proctor - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Manlius Pebble Hill - 4:30 PM
CANCELLED: Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Phoenix - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Mexico - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. Cazenovia - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Softball v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Homer - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Canastota - 4:30 PM
CMS - 7th/8th Grade Activity Night - 5:30 PM
May 4
Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Canastota - 11:00 AM
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Cazenovia - 3:00 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill - 3:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Jordan-Elbridge - 3:00 PM
May 6
Girls Varsity Golf v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 3:30 PM
Boys Modified 7/8/9 Lacrosse @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Westhill (Warriors) - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Westhill - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys 7th/8th Baseball v. Skaneateles (Gold) - 5:00 PM
Girls 7th/8th Softball @ Marcellus - 5:00 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Oswego - 5:30 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Tully - 5:30 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Cazenovia (with Hamilton) - 7:00 PM
May 7
CMS - Staff Meeting-NO 10th period
AP Microeconomics - 7:30 AM
AP Statistics - 12:00 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys Unified Basketball @ Cazenovia (Unified Basketball) - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Outdoor Track v. Homer, Living Word Academy - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Whitesboro - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Softball @ Onondaga Central - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track v. Homer, Living Word Academy - 4:30 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill - 5:00 PM
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Cazenovia (with Morrisville-Eaton) - 6:30 PM
Official Budget Hearing/Regular Board Meeting - 6:30 PM
May 8
NYS Math 3-8 Testing
NYS Math 3-8 Testing
NYS Math 3-8 Testing
AP English Literature - 7:30 AM
AP Computer Science A - 12:00 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Marcellus - 4:30 PM
Boys Modified 7/8/9 Lacrosse v. Holland Patent - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Softball v. Marcellus - 5:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Homer - 5:30 PM
CHS Spring Concert #1 - 6:30 PM
May 9
Boys Unified Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius - 4:15 PM
Boys 7th/8th Baseball v. Solvay - 4:30 PM
Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) @ Mexico - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse v. New Hartford - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) @ Mexico - 4:30 PM
Girls 7th/8th Softball v. Solvay - 4:30 PM
May 10
AP US History - 7:30 AM
Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ Baldwinsville - 4:00 PM
Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ Baldwinsville - 4:00 PM
Boys Modified 7/8/9 Lacrosse @ Rome Free Academy (RFA) - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Westhill (Warriors) - 4:30 PM
Boys Varsity Tennis v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt - 4:30 PM
Girls Varsity Softball v. Westhill - 4:30 PM
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball @ Cato-Meridian (JV Blue Devils Baseball) - 5:00 PM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Cato-Meridian (JV Blue Devils Softball) - 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill - 5:00 PM
May 11
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Whitesboro - 10:00 AM
Girls 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Clinton - 10:30 AM
Boys 7th/8th Baseball @ Skaneateles (Blue) - 11:00 AM
Boys Varsity Baseball v. Canastota - 11:00 AM
Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Baldwinsville - 11:00 AM
Girls Varsity Softball @ Baldwinsville - 11:00 AM
Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Whitesboro - 11:45 AM

Full Calendar >>
Arise at the Farm

Since 1979, ARISE has provided opportunities so that people with disabilities can live freely and independently in the community.

ARISE at the Farm is a 77-acre horse farm on New Boston Road in Chittenango. The Farm offers a variety of recreational activities through the year as well as several volunteer opportunities.

ARISE works to ensure that everyone, regardless of disability, has the power to make life choices and achieve their dreams. The dedicated staff at ARISE is always ready to answer your questions and welcome you to the Farm.
footer logo